Staff Directory

First Name Last Namesort descending Title Contact Email Department Extension
Neel Agrawal South Asia Digital Librarian International Resources 362
Francis Alba Project Assistant, Licensing Member Services 318
Judith Alspach Area Studies Program Manager International Resources 323
Bethany Bates Head, Stacks Management Stacks Management 339
Maurice Bell Library Technician Access Services 287
Vida Bjelopetrovich NERL Program Assistant NERL 266
Madison Borth Acquisitions Financial Assistant Technical Services 332
Teletha Brown Human Resource Specialist H.R. & Admin. Services
Michelle Carver Unit Supervisor Access Services 321
Nick Casas CRRA Program Coordinator Technical Services 376
Alan Diep Unit Supervisor Access Services 287
William Drzewiecki Building Engineer Facilities 425
Stephen Early Cataloger Technical Services 326
Andrew Elliott Functional Specialist Technical Services 311
Nathaniel Florin Library Specialist Technical Services 311
Moises Gamez Junior Systems Administrator and Support Systems 349
Michael Handlon Web and Digital Library Specialist Systems 285
Lorraine M. Henderson Newspaper and Sales Assistant International Resources 300
McKinley Hudson Library Technician Access Services 260
Bing Hui Network & Systems Administrator Systems 346
Ryan Jacobs Systems Development Manager Systems 335
Yvonne Jefferson Administrative Services Specialist H.R. & Admin. Services 342
Gloria Johnson Communications Coordinator Communications 289
Constance Jurczyk Metadata QA Specialist Technical Services
Maritza Kellum Unit Supervisor Technical Services 361
Virginia Kerr Head, Communications and Membership Development Administration 265
Toni Kibort Director of Human Resources & Administrative Services H.R. & Admin. Services 348
Darmon Lewis Library Technician Member Services 347
Patrick Lummen Head Facilities and Collections Environment Facilities 317
Aileen Mulchrone Unit Supervisor Stacks Management 329
Teeaye Nettles Library Assistant Access Services 321
Yoseline Pluviose-Louisma Special Projects /Program Manager Technical Services 340
Sharron President Library Technician Digital Production 287
Bernard Reilly President Administration 334
Ryan Roberts Accounting Assistant Accounting /NERL 319
Raymond Sallay Controller Accounting 350
James Simon Vice President, Collections and Services Administration 324
Maria Smith Digital Repository Analyst International Resources 322
Christine Stamison NERL Program Director NERL 333
Margaret Stigler Accounting Specialist Accounting 345
Paris Thompson Library Tech – Acquisitions Orders Member Services 330
Lakesha Threatt Accounting Specialist Accounting 344
Marie Waltz Special Projects Manager Technical Services, Certification of Digital Repositories 267
Vanessa Weatherspoon Check-In Clerk Access Services 325
Mary Wilke Member Liaison and Outreach Services Director Member Services 351
Kevin Wilks Head, Access Services Access Services 314
Amy Wood Head of Technical Services Technical Services 327
Patricia Xia Director of Information Systems Systems 341